Toggle Menu

Product Features

  • On/off powerful permanent magnetic
  • For use on flat or round material
  • Completely self-contained
  • Simple level operation with safety lock
  • Permanent magents holding power is not affected by power outages or battery life
  • Complies with ASME standards
View Catalog

Product Specifications

Model CREM specification image which goes over the dimesions of this model. These dimensions are displayed in the table below.

* To see all available model specifications please scroll through the table.

Model NumberLift Capacity (Plate)Lift Capacity (Round)W (in)L (in)H (in)HR (in)A (in)B (in)C (In)Weight (lbs*)
CREM02502501102.553.32.844.350.311.171.5110
CREM08008003303.486.153.86.350.461.572.5520
CREM160016006504.688.944.687.880.632.053.250
CREM2500250011006.8106.63110.783.454.37100
CREM5000500022008.8814.58.6314.881.14.386.25250
CREM6600660030008.8817.198.6314.881.14.386.25440
Experience icon

Experience

Caldwell has been developing innovation solutions for safe material handling since 1954.

Quality icon

Quality

From the design process to the shipping dock, we produce the quality you expect.

Engineering icon

Engineering

Combining the latest technologies and over 100 years of experience to provide the best solution.

Service icon

Service

Our responsive team is dedicated to provide the service you deserve.

products icon

products

13 brand groups provide the best standard and custom lifting solutions available.

Contact Us